OWNERS & SURETIES

Albertsons 
AndersonBirkla

Anixter
American Greetings
AON 
Ashland Exploration & Production
B.F. Goodrich Corp. R&D
Beloit Manufacturing
Botkins Local School District
Broadview Financial Corp.
Catholic Healthcare West 
Clay School
Clay Township Local School District
Columbus City Schools
Cooper Industries   
Cory-Rawson Local School District
Eastern Local Schools
Elyria School Analysis for OSFC
Enerfab
Euclid Local School District
Franklin Monroe Local School District
General Electric
Grand Valley Schools
Harvey’s Hotel & Casino
HL&L Properties Company
Hobart
Island Creek Coal
J.R. Anderson Real Estate 
Jacobs Investments   
Kent State University
Lifecare Hospices
Maple Heights Schools
Middletown Regional Hospital 
Midview Schools
National Lime and Stone
Norcal Waste Management
ODOT - various projects
Ohio School Facilities Commission 
Ohio State Campus Partners 
Ostego Local School District
Pacific Gas & Electric
Portec
Ravena School
RLI
Scotts
Shelby Local School District 
SME Bessemer Cement
Springfield Schools
Steiner
Vanguard-Sentinal Schools
Vantage Career Center
Wadsworth Schools

Learn More

CLIENTS

E-BUSINESS, SOFTWARE VENDORS
AECventure
    AMEC
    Hochtief
    Lend Lease / Bovis
    Skanska
    Turner
Baan
SAP

INTERNATIONAL
Bateman Engineering (South Africa)
Chiyoda (Japan)
Saudi Binladin Group  (Saudi Arabia)
SAP (Germany)

GOVERNMENT
Coalitional Provisional Authority
Chicago Public Building Commission
INDOT
Ohio School Facilities Commission
ODOT

LAW FIRMS
Baker & Hostetler
Bowles, McDavid
Brouse McDowell

Buckingham Doolittle & Burroughs
Buechel & Conley
Burke, Haber & Burick

Calfee, Halter & Griswold

Climaco, Seminatore, Lefkowitz
Frantz Ward
Ice Miller
Jenkins Festermaker
Joseph Isabella Esq.
Joseph Jerome Esq.
Keating, Muething & Klekamp
Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter
Kerr, Russell and Weber
Miller Law Firm
McDonald Hopkins
Rutan & Tucker
Schottenstein, Zox & Dunn
Seyfarth, Shaw
Taft
Vorys, Sater, Semour and Pease
Woodard, Hall & Primm

ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
ABB
APAC (Ashland Oil)
Apex/ M&P
Alberici
Allied Diversified

Arlington Construction
Armstrong Steel Erectors
Bateman Engineering (S. Africa)
BE&K
Bear Contracting
Belcan Engineering
Bi-Con
Bor-Son
Bruner
Chiyoda (Japan)
Carrothers Construction
Clark
Corna/Kokosing
Corporex
Construction Services Inc.
Coastal Drilling
2D Construction

Danis
Davy McKee
D.H. Blatner
Dynalectric
E&B Construction
Exelon
Fenton Rigging
Fluor
Force Pipeline Services
Geis

Gibbons-Grable Co.
Gohmann Paving
Guenther Mechanical

Hemmer
Incisia
James Grey
John Brown E&C
JUDO Steel
Jurgensen
Lake Erie Electric
Linn Engineering
Mike Coates Construction

Mack Stress-Con

Maghie & Savage Inc.
Maxim
MEC
Messer
Metcalf & Eddy
Miles-McClellan
Montgomery-Watson
NAPCO (Enron)
NL Construction
North American Drilling
Parsons
Pepper
Performance Site Mgt 
Platform
Power Contracting
Radian International
Rapid Design Services
Reliance Electric
Resource Int./Turner
Robertson Construction
Ruhlin
Savage & Son
Saudi Binladin Group (Saudi Arabia)
Setterlin
Shaft Drillers International
Shook
Skanska
Superior Electric
Suitt
Ti-Bert
Tri-City
TRICON
Wagner-Smith
Welty Building Co.
Zachary
Zeni Drilling